India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thiruvananthapuram

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thiruvananthapuram. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thiruvananthapuram with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6347,851
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,7621,095
ParanaArgentina 14,9209,271
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6949,131
PehuajoArgentina 14,8599,233
PergaminoArgentina 14,8409,222
PigeArgentina 14,8109,203
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,2229,459
PosadasArgentina 14,6509,104
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1009,383
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,6669,735
Punta IndioArgentina 14,4999,010
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1123,798
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5743,464
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,5216,538
ParakouBenin 8,1505,064
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,7387,916
ParacatuBrazil 13,8678,617
ParanaBrazil 13,9718,682
ParanaguaBrazil 13,9618,675
ParanaibaBrazil 14,3078,890
ParintinsBrazil 14,8529,229
ParnaibaBrazil 13,2178,213
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2868,878
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,8258,591
PaulistanaBrazil 13,2108,209
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,9038,018
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,2738,248
PeixeBrazil 14,0468,728
PetrolinaBrazil 13,1518,172
PicosBrazil 13,2378,226
PiraiBrazil 13,5288,407
PirenopolisBrazil 14,0958,759
PompeuBrazil 13,6638,490
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,7329,155
Porto De MozBrazil 14,3428,912
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,2008,824
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,7159,765
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,1318,781
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,0468,728
PosseBrazil 13,8168,586
PlevenBulgaria 6,3703,958
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3093,921
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,0731,909
Peace River, AbCanada 12,6997,891
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3997,083
Penticton, BcCanada 13,3738,310
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,4438,354
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,6508,482
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,2388,227
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,2448,230
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,4367,728
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,0318,098
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5078,393
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,1508,172
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8397,978
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5807,817
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3718,309
ParronChile 15,6409,719
Puerto AysenChile 14,9869,313
Puerto MonttChile 15,3169,518
Punta ArenasChile 14,2808,874
PingbianChina 4,5362,819
PeralesColombia 16,60410,318
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,7509,788
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,13810,650
PragueCzech Republic 7,3574,571
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,4869,623
PimentelDominican Republic 15,2739,491
PoloDominican Republic 15,4449,597
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,2709,489
PichilingueEcuador 17,27710,736
PortoviejoEcuador 17,38110,801
PuyoEcuador 17,13010,645
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2673,273
ParisFrance 8,1745,080
PerpignanFrance 8,0705,015
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,4644,017
Port-GentilGabon 7,6244,738
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,30411,374
PotsdamGermany 7,5074,665
PatrasGreece 6,4153,987
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3066,404
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,7736,695
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,6819,123
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,5119,639
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,63210,335
PecsHungary 6,9424,314
PambanIndia 264164
PuneIndia 1,167725
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,7981,739
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,7102,305
PadovaItaly 7,4024,599
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4834,650
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1294,430
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1494,442
PantelleriaItaly 7,2234,488
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5084,666
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4874,652
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2994,536
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1504,443
PiacenzaItaly 7,5564,696
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4804,648
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3474,565
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2164,484
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9744,334
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2734,520
PrizziItaly 7,1124,419
PakseLaos 3,2192,000
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,5981,614
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,8222,375
PlaisanceMauritius 3,8442,389
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9385,554
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,7464,192
PatheinMyanmar 2,1391,329
PutaoMyanmar 3,0041,867
PyiMyanmar 2,2801,417
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1776,324
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3477,051
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3497,053
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3507,053
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2977,020
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3407,047
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,71710,388
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,7254,801
PohangNorth Korea 6,1093,796
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,9193,678
PadidanPakistan 2,2441,394
PanjgurPakistan 2,4611,529
ParachinarPakistan 2,9091,808
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,3491,460
PeshawarPakistan 2,8901,796
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,0314,991
PilarParaguay 14,8899,252
PiscoPeru 17,03210,584
PiuraPeru 17,51010,881
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,29110,123
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,5872,850
PoznanPoland 7,2644,514
PrzemyslPoland 6,7724,208
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9335,551
PortalegrePortugal 8,9295,548
Porto Portugal 9,0175,603
PavelecRussia 6,0553,763
PecoraRussia 6,4854,030
PermRussia 5,7823,593
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6965,404
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8664,266
PjatigorskRussia 5,1343,191
PoronajskRussia 7,5734,706
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5723,463
Providenja BayRussia 10,0846,266
PskovRussia 6,8684,268
PodorSenegal 9,9366,175
PopradSlovakia 6,9104,294
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1774,460
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,5004,039
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0575,007
PuttalamSri Lanka 321200
Port SudanSudan 4,4482,764
ParamariboSuriname 14,4728,993
PiteňSweden 7,6064,726
PalmyraSyria 4,8883,037
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8849,249
PhetchabunThailand 2,7691,721
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,6911,672
PhraeThailand 2,7271,695
PhuketThailand 2,3621,468
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,3511,461
Prachin BuriThailand 2,7321,698
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,5291,571
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,9369,281
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6505,375
PoltavaUkraine 6,0213,741
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,5329,030
PradoUruguay 14,4278,965
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,3198,898
Palestine, IlUsa 14,5119,017
Pana, IlUsa 14,5009,011
Paoli, InUsa 14,4498,979
Paris, IlUsa 14,4068,952
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8068,579
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,4269,586
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,3878,940
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,1739,429
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,9469,288
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,5759,057
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,7898,569
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,3639,547
Peoria, IlUsa 14,3818,936
Perry, OkUsa 15,0289,339
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9248,653
Philo, OhUsa 14,2068,828
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,2599,482
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,1328,782
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,1259,399
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7818,564
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,1408,787
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0858,752
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,7628,552
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,5188,400
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,9109,266
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,2188,835
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7818,564
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,3288,904
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,0389,345
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,4368,349
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,6349,715
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,8108,582
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,4368,349
Portage, WiUsa 14,0108,706
Portland, MaineUsa 13,3458,293
Portland, OregonUsa 13,6938,509
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,1598,799
Prescott, ArUsa 15,1749,429
Priest River, IdUsa 13,5698,432
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1348,783
Princeton, InUsa 14,6159,082
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,5698,432
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,8139,205
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,7749,802
PetaukeZambia 5,6363,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -